Game - Block Party
Members: Lucas, James, Jacob, David, AJ, Luciano, Warren, Josh, Justin, Wyatt 
Awards Won: 

- Arizona Championship: 2nd Inspire Award 

- Phoenix Metro Qualifier: 1st Place, Inspire

- Tuscon Qualifier: Finalist, PTC Design
​Qualifiers: Phoenix Metro, Tuscon
Regionals/Championship: AZ

Super Regional: West

World Championship: Franklin Division

2014 Robot: Giza

Game - Get Over It
Members: Matt, Lucas, Josh
Awards Won: 

- Arizona Championship: 1st Place, Rockwell Collins Innovate Award  

Regionals/Championship: AZ, NV

​World Championship: Franklin Division


2844 - Valley X Robotics

Game - Cascade Effect
Members : AJ, David, Chape, Michelle, Wyatt, Luciano, James, Warren 
Awards Won: 

- World Championship: WINNER 1st Place (Davinci Field), 1st Place Franklin Division.

- Arizona Championship: 1st Place, 2nd Inspire 

- Goodyear Qualifier: 1st Place
​Qualifiers: Goodyear
Regionals/Championship: AZ

Super Regionals: West

World Championship: Franklin Division, Davinci Field

2015 FTC WORLD CHAMPION


Game - Velocity Vortex 
Members : Clay, Wyatt, Stephen, Jace, Bill, Chris, Johnathan, Josh, Kyle, Terrin, Ryan, Issac, Nathan, Richard, Joseph, Ben, Jacob
Awards Won: 

- Arizona Championship: Grand Canyon Division 1st Place, Judges Award, 2nd PTC Design, 3rd Motivate

- Goodyear Qualifier: 1st Place

- Queen Creek Qualifier: 1st Place, Inspire Award Winner
Qualifer: Phoenix, Queen Creek, Goodyear
Regionals Visited: AZ


2844 - Valley X Robotics

Game - Res-Q 
Members : David G, Chape, Angela, Wyat, been, Brad, David K, Felix, Terrin 
Awards Won: 

- Phoenix 1st Place 
​Qualifers: Phoenix, Goodyear
Regionals/Championship: AZ


Game - Ring It Up
Members: Lucas, James, James, Camden, Sam, Emily
Awards Won: 

- Arizona Championship: PTC Design  

Regionals/Championship: AZ, NV


2009 Robot: Stubby

2011 Robot: Astro

2015 Robots: Jack and Juggernaut

Game - Faceoff
Members: Micheal, Andrew, Nathan, Matt
Awards Won: 

- Arizona Championship: Inspire Award Winner  

Regionals/Championship: AZ, NV

​World Championship: Franklin Division, 11th Place


Game - Hot Shot
Members: Micheal, Andrew, Nathan, Matt, Ryan

Awards Won: 

- Arizona Championship: Think Award  

Regionals/Championship: AZ, NV​


2016 Robots: Pause and Leo

8640 - Trojan Robotics

Game - Res-Q 
Members : Clay, Jace, Stephen, Chris, Bill, Jacob, Luciano, Joshua, Jon, Samuel, Jared, Johnathan, Cierra Bjorn
Awards Won:

- Arizona Championship: 2nd Place  
​Qualifers: Goodyear
Regionals/Championship: AZ


Game - Bowled Over
Members: Matt, Lucas, Russell
Awards Won: 

- Arizona Championship: Inspire Award Winner  

Regionals/Championship: AZ

​World Championship: Franklin Division


© 2010 The United States Foundation for Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology (FIRST®). Used by special permission. All rights reserved. FIRST is not overseeing, involved with, or responsible for this activity, product, or service. 

8640 - Trojan Robotics

Game - Cascade Effect
Members : Clay, Stephen, Jace, Russell, Chris, Bill, Johnathan, Brendan, Caleb 
Awards Won:

- AZ Championship: 1st Place, 3rd Inspire, PTC Design

- Laveen Qualifier : 1st Place, Rockwell Collins

- Goodyear Qualifier: 1st Place, Inspire 
​Qualifiers: Laveen, Goodyear
Regionals/Championship: AZ

Super Regionals: West


2010 Robot: Marvin

2013 Robot: Fat Albert

2017 Robot: Stan

2012 Robot: NoName